The results of the XII All-Russian tournament in memory of A.G Rshtuni.

25.09.2016


2016_Турнир_Рштуни_Н_ск.jpg

From 19 to 25 September 2016 was Berdsk XII All-Russian rating tournament in table tennis Memory Director Sports School №2, master of sports of the USSR G. Rshtuni Ararat. Competition was organized by the Table Tennis Federation of the Novosibirsk region in conjunction with the Start Line Company.
The presence of a professional tennis tables «Champion» has become a tradition.

Competitions were held in the sports hall IC "VEGA" in the categories of:
* Strongest athletes having qualified no lower than the 1st category
* Boys and girls born in 1999 and younger
* Boys and girls born in 2002 and younger
* Boys and girls born in 2005 and younger
* Veterans by age: 40-49, 50-59, 60-64, 65-70, 70 and over


The tournament brought together a huge number of participants, more than 500 athletes who represented the city: Abakan, Aginskoye, Angarsk, Barnaul, Belovo, Berdsk, Biysk, Blagoveshchenka, Big Murtha, Pyshma, Vladimir, Yekaterinburg, Zelenogorsk, Irkutsk, Iskitim, Kemerovo, Kiselevsk, Kolyvan, Koltsovo, Krasnoyarsk, Linevo, Neryungri, Novokuznetsk, Novosibirsk, Novy Urengoi, Omsk, Osinniki, Rebriha (v. Altai Territory), Tatar, Tomsk, Ulan-Ude, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Usuriysk, Chita.

The geography of the tournament is growing. This year, the athletes came from Kazakhstan.

2S0A0653.jpg
11.jpg12.jpg

13.jpg
14.jpg  
2S0A2338.jpg
2S0A2207.jpg

The winners of the tournament:

Girls 2005 gr .:

1. Shevtsova Darya (Novokuznetsk)

2. Vandakurova Olga (Biysk)

3. Papanina Anastasia (Kemerovo)

Boys 2005 gr .:

1. Perfil'ev Alex (Barnaul)

2. Alexei Samokhin (Novokuznetsk)

3. Radnaev Bator (Ulan-Ude)

Girls 2002 gr .:

1. Snezhko Valentine (Chita)

2. Abramova Ekaterina  (Abakan)

3. Shvaiko Lyudmila (Angarsk)

Boys 2002 gr .:

1. Tebenkov Denis (Abakan)

2. Osipov Dmitry  (Zelenogorsk)

3. Batsazov Vladislav (Zelenogorsk)

Girls 1999 gr .:

1. Ivanova Diana  (Chita)

2. Matrizaeva Alexander (Krasnodar)

3. Smagina Natalia (Abakan)

Boys 1999 gr .:

1. Belousov Alexander  (Berdsk)

2. Tebenkov Denis (Abakan)

3. Osipov Dmitry  (Zelenogorsk)

2S0A2245.jpg
2S0A2252.jpg

2S0A2270.jpg

Men's pairs:

1st place: Ilya Isakov, Anton Kotov

2nd place: Yarushin Nikita, Vladislav Ilyin

3rd place: Alexey Zhukov, Damdinov Damdin and Tyutryumov Alexander, Zheludev Denis.


Women's pairs:

1st place: Abaimova Elena, Maria Makarevich

2nd place: Irina Zaitseva, Golenduhina Julia

3rd place: Anna Sergeyeva Komarova Anna and Ivanova Diana, Elizaveta Ohrimets

Mixed Doubles:

1 place Shvets Kirill, Yaroslav Petrachenko

2 place Alexander Bogomolov, Abaimova Elena

3rd Anton Kotov, Alexandra  Matrizaeva and Mukambetov Marat, Daria Popova

2S0A2235.jpg
самый конец.JPG


Protocols:
The final stage of the children Born in 1999 and younger.
The final stage of the men, women 1976 and younger.
The final stage of veterans Born in 1967 and younger.

go to list