XXXV table tennis tournament in honor of Victory Day in the Great Patriotic War. Results

25.04.2016

2016_Турнир_ПобедыВОВ_Н_ск.jpg

Tournament dedicated to the Victory Day in the Great Patriotic War, has a rich history, it is held for the 35th time and collects the best young athletes from all over Russia.

This tournament is listed in the official calendar of Federation of table tennis of Russia (FTTR), and was supported by the Table Tennis Federation of the Novosibirsk region, the Department of Physical Culture and Sports of the Novosibirsk region, as well as the Company's Start Line. As an official technical partner of the tournament, the Company Start Line has provided the professional tennis equipment. The tournament was held on the tables «Champion», the first Russian tennis tables corresponding to all the requirements of the International Table Tennis Federation (ITTF).

XXXV tournament brought together 245 participants, SC "Vega" came the young tennis players from Novokuznetsk, Abakan, Mezhdurechensk, Krasnoyarsk, Zelenogorsk, Kemerovo, Barnaul, Biysk, Taishet, Blagovescheska, Iskitim, Berdsk, Kolyvan and, of course, Novosibirsk.


01_вов.jpg

02_вов.jpg

03_вов.jpg

04_вов.jpg

05_вов.jpg

06_вов.jpg

07_вов.jpg

08_вов.jpg

09_вов.jpg

10_вов.jpg

11_вов.jpg

12_вов.jpg

13_вов.jpg

14_вов.jpg

Results XV table tennis tournament in honor of Victory Day in the Great Patriotic War:

Girls born in 2005

1. Papanina Anastasia (Kemerovo);

2. Elena Shapovalova (Novosibirsk);

3. Darya Shevtsova (Kemerovo).

Boys born in 2005

1. Osipov Danil (Novosibirsk);

2. Lusta Stepan (Novokuznetsk);

3. Viktor Tretyakov (Novokuznetsk).

Girls born in 2002

1. Mayer Daria (Novokuznetsk);

2. Ruzanova Diana (Novosibirsk);

3. Kudryashov Ekaterina (Novokuznetsk).

Boys born in 2002 

1. Batsazov Vladislav (Zelenogorsk); 

2. Specific Alex (Zelenogorsk);

 3. Mikheev Ilya (Novosibirsk).

Girls born in 1999

1. Golenduhina Julia (Novosibirsk);

2.Tihonova Julia (Abakan);

3. Anna Kudryashov (Novokuznetsk).

Boys born in 1999

1. Alexander Belousov (Berdsk);

2. Chernoglazov Nikita (Novosibirsk);

3. Afimchenko Ivan (Altai Territory).

Doubles men:

1. Osipov Danil - casks Alex (Novosibirsk);

2. Azarov Gregory (Novosibirsk) - Ugodin Jaroslav (Zelenogorsk);

3. Korotaev Egor (Taishet) - Svirenko Maxim (Krasnoyarsk).

Women's Doubles:

1. Shipovalova Elena (Novosibirsk) - Yaroslav Stepanov (Kemerovo);

2. Papanina Anastasia - Darya Shevtsova (Kemerovo);

3. Adowa Anastasia - Tsarenkova Victoria (Iskitim).

Mixed Doubles:

1. Maria Bessonova - casks Alex (Novosibirsk);

2. Potapkina Alexander - Yaroslav Ugodin (Zelenogorsk);

3. Anastasia Kuznetsova (Iskitim.r.) - Azarov Gregory (Novosibirsk).

Photo provided

    

go to list